«

»

Dec 02

Results of Duless TMSCA 11/23/13

Results Dulles Meet TMSCA 11/23/13

Rank School Math Score Calculator Score Number Sense Score Science Score Overall Score
1 Fort Settlement 1000 1438 1510 855 5916
2 Quail Valley 1000 1384 1402 863 5767
3 Flour Bluff 950 1438 1393 757 5562
4 Northpointe 804 838 980 580 4032
5 Beckendorff 881 816 584 751 4011
6 Sartartia 768 561 823 631 3622
7 First Colony 728 520 311 601 2957
8 Seven Lakes 645 439 177 527 2491
9 Hassler 516 533 314 326 2194
10 Kleb 226 274 337 72 1088
11 YMCPA 234 309 109 124 991
12 Keller 202 0 0 222 678
13 St. John’s 150 149 103 83 625
14 Spring Branch 124 0 47 96 399
15 Latexo 239 0 0 0 382
16 Goodson 119 17 98 0 305
17 Creekside Forest 170 0 0 0 272
18 Krahn 69 0 0 54 197
19 Sugar Land 0 139 0 0 139
20 Harmony 55 0 0 0 88

 

 

Category Sweepstakes Winners

Science Winners

Rank School Score
1 Quail Valley 863
2 Fort Settlement 855
3 Flour Bluff 757
4 Beckendorff 751
5 Sartartia 631
6 First Colony 601
7 Northpointe 580
8 Seven Lakes 527
9 Hassler 326
10 Keller 222

Calculator Winners

Rank School Score
1 Flour Bluff 1438
2 Fort Settlement 1438
3 Quail Valley 1384
4 Northpointe 838
5 Beckendorff 816
6 Sartartia 561
7 Hassler 533
8 First Colony 520
9 Seven Lakes 439
10 YMCPA 309

Math Winners

Rank School Score
1 Quail Valley 1000
2 Fort Settlement 1000
3 Flour Bluff 950
4 Beckendorff 881
5 Northpointe 804
6 Sartartia 768
7 First Colony 728
8 Seven Lakes 645
9 Hassler 516
10 Latexo 239

Number Sense Winners

Rank School Score
1 Fort Settlement 1510
2 Quail Valley 1402
3 Flour Bluff 1393
4 Northpointe 980
5 Sartartia 823
6 Beckendorff 584
7 Kleb 337
8 Hassler 314
9 First Colony 311
10 Seven Lakes 177

 

6th Grade Calculator Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Shanth K. Beckendorff 278
2 Stephen C. Fort Settlement 216
3 Sid M. Fort Settlement 200A
4 Siddhant A. Fort Settlement 200B
5 Helen W. Quail Valley 196
6 Avi G. Beckendorff 195
7 Alvin X. Beckendorff 185
8 Wallace C. First Colony 184
9 Dillon D. Fort Settlement 182
10 Ronak A. Sartartia 180
11 Calvin C. First Colony 178
12 Hubert J. Hassler 163
13 Daniel X. Fort Settlement 161
14 Harshitha G. Beckendorff 158
15 Tony J. First Colony 157A
16 Ronit K. Quail Valley 157B
17 Eric C. Northpointe 155
18 Adam T. Quail Valley 154A
19 Prince P. Quail Valley 154B
20 Arnav G. Quail Valley 150A

6th Grade Number Sense Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Ben Z. Sartartia 296
2 Benjamin W. Quail Valley 273
3 Ronak A. Sartartia 265
4 Allen Z. Quail Valley 231
5 Shanth K. Beckendorff 191
6 Bryan P. Fort Settlement 167
7 Tony J. First Colony 166
8 Shankar P. Fort Settlement 156
9 Amish K. Sartartia 155
10 Hubert J. Hassler 147
11 Junhao Y. Quail Valley 140
12 Harshitha G. Beckendorff 137
13 Shanaya A. Beckendorff 136
14 Siddhant A. Fort Settlement 128
15 Allen T. Fort Settlement 127
16 Kevin C. Fort Settlement 125
17 Miguel D. Beckendorff 120A
18 Ryan A. Quail Valley 120B
19 Alvin X. Beckendorff 116A
20 Helen W. Quail Valley 116B

6th Grade Math Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Benjamin W. Quail Valley 250
2 Sid M. Fort Settlement 236
3 Junhao Y. Quail Valley 229
4 Shankar P. Fort Settlement 228
5 Allen Z. Quail Valley 215
6 Kevin C. Fort Settlement 208A
7 Helen W. Quail Valley 208B
8 Siddhant A. Fort Settlement 208C
9 Ben Z. Sartartia 208D
10 Tony J. First Colony 201
11 Alvin X. Beckendorff 197A
12 Avi G. Beckendorff 197B
13 Audrey L. Beckendorff 197C
14 Shanth K. Beckendorff 190
15 Ethan Z. Quail Valley 180
16 Daniel X. Fort Settlement 175
17 Gary C. Fort Settlement 174
18 Favian S. Quail Valley 173A
19 Hubert J. Hassler 173B
20 Harshitha G. Beckendorff 171

6th Grade Science Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Kevin C. Fort Settlement 187
2 Prince P. Quail Valley 176
3 Jason Y. Beckendorff 171
4 Andrew Y. Quail Valley 166A
5 Junhao Y. Quail Valley 166B
6 John L. Fort Settlement 164
7 Ryan A. Quail Valley 162
8 Sindhu Y. Beckendorff 154
9 Ella Q. First Colony 152
10 Allen T. Fort Settlement 151A
11 Maggie M. Fort Settlement 151B
12 Anish L. Fort Settlement 151C
13 Shreya J. Beckendorff 149
14 Calvin C. First Colony 148
15 Tony J. First Colony 145
16 Helen W. Quail Valley 139
17 Ryan Z. Quail Valley 138A
18 Daniel X. Fort Settlement 138B
19 Harshitha G. Beckendorff 138C
20 Audrey L. Beckendorff 135

7th Grade Calculator Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Abhijith V. Fort Settlement 364A
2 Archer W. Fort Settlement 364B
3 Claire Z. Fort Settlement 364C
4 Adarsha P. Quail Valley 355A
5 Kevin J. Quail Valley 355B
6 Shree M. Quail Valley 355C
7 Braydon B. Flour Bluff 346
8 Owen Z. Fort Settlement 337
9 Aidan O. Flour Bluff 319A
10 Eric W. Fort Settlement 319B
11 Lora S. Flour Bluff 301A
12 Ammarie W. Flour Bluff 301B
13 Brittney B. Flour Bluff 283
14 Prathik K. Quail Valley 281
15 Pranav M. Kleb 274
16 Alex W. Flour Bluff 238
17 Ryan C. Northpointe 229
18 Radha M. Northpointe 228
19 Akash K. Fort Settlement 223
20 Ethan S. YMCPA 220

7th Grade Number Sense Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Archer W. Fort Settlement 400
2 Eric W. Fort Settlement 382A
3 Shree M. Quail Valley 382B
4 Akash K. Fort Settlement 373
5 Aidan O. Flour Bluff 355A
6 Abhijith V. Fort Settlement 355B
7 Claire Z. Fort Settlement 355C
8 ZeeShawn W. Quail Valley 346
9 Braydon B. Flour Bluff 337A
10 Kevin J. Quail Valley 337B
11 Pranav M. Kleb 337C
12 Prathik K. Quail Valley 328
13 Adarsha P. Quail Valley 323
14 Andrew L. Quail Valley 319
15 Kevin L. Quail Valley 295
16 Ryan C. Northpointe 292A
17 Raghav B. Fort Settlement 292B
18 Radha M. Northpointe 287
19 Lora S. Flour Bluff 256
20 Brittney B. Flour Bluff 241

7th Grade Math Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Archer W. Fort Settlement 250A
2 Shree M. Quail Valley 250B
3 Akash K. Fort Settlement 250C
4 Claire Z. Fort Settlement 250D
5 Braydon B. Flour Bluff 250E
6 Raghav B. Fort Settlement 245
7 Sameer R. Fort Settlement 243A
8 Eric W. Fort Settlement 243B
9 Abhijit V. Fort Settlement 243C
10 Adarsha P. Quail Valley 240
11 Aidan O. Flour Bluff 238
12 Andrew L. Quail Valley 236
13 Rafay A. Fort Settlement 229
14 Owen Z. Fort Settlement 228B
15 Radha M. Northpointe 228B
16 Shivani G. Quail Valley 226A
17 Kevin L. Quail Valley 226B
18 Pranav M. Kleb 226
19 Kevin J. Quail Valley 224A
20 Ryan C. Quail Valley 224B

7th Grade Science Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Shree M. Quail Valley 224
2 Sameer R. Fort Settlement 216
3 ZeeShawn W. Quail Valley 212
4 Cameron D. Fort Settlement 210
5 Adarsha P. Quail Valley 205
6 Marws M. Flour Bluff 201
7 Andrew L. Quail Valley 200
8 Divya N. Fort Settlement 196
9 Neo S. Fort Settlement 194
10 Lalitha K. Beckendorff 185
11 HanZheng L. Quail Valley 183
12 Archer W. Fort Settlement 181
13 Jay M. Quail Valley 179
14 Shivani G. Quail Valley 177
15 James W. Fort Settlement 175
16 Jacob W. Flour Bluff 173
17 Varun B. Quail Valley 169
18 Braydon B. Flour Bluff 167
19 Patrick W. Sartartia 165A
20 Aidan O. Flour Bluff 165B

8th Grade Calculator Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Jennifer K. Flour Bluff 373
2 Brendan S. Flour Bluff 364
3 Leora O. Flour Bluff 355A
4 Ripley O. Flour Bluff 355B
5 Dillon B. Flour Bluff 355C
6 Warren W. Fort Settlement 346A
7 Stephen Z. Fort Settlement 346B
8 Jasmine G. Flour Bluff 337
9 Langyan Z. Fort Settlement 327
10 Brittany N. Quail Valley 319A
11 Andy T. Quail Valley 319B
12 Brandon W. Quail Valley 301
13 Nicholas P. Fort Settlement 292A
14 Chloe R. Flour Bluff 292B
15 Drake L. Fort Settlement 268
16 Andy X. Quail Valley 256
17 Jackie S. Quail Valley 247A
18 Caitlin L. Fort Settlement 247B
19 Riddhimaan N. Quail Valley 246
20 Alex S. Northpointe 212

8th Grade Number Sense Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Brendan S. Flour Bluff 382
2 Brittany N. Quail Valley 337
3 Warren W. Fort Settlement 323
4 Jennifer K. Flour Bluff 319
5 Carter C. Quail Valley 313
6 Dillon B. Flour Bluff 310A
7 Stephen Z. Fort Settlement 310B
8 Riddhimaan N. Quail Valley 301
9 Jasmine G. Flour Bluff 292
10 Leora O. Flour Bluff 283
11 Star N. Quail Valley 280
12 Brandon W. Quail Valley 272
13 Alex S. Northpointe 232
14 Nicholas P. Fort Settlement 228
15 Michael Z. Quail Valley 223
16 Caitlin L. Fort Settlement 205
17 Ripley O. Flour Bluff 193
18 Jackie S. Quail Valley 185A
19 Andy T. Quail Valley 185B
20 Jacob L. Flour Bluff 182

8th Grade Math Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Warren W. Fort Settlement 250A
2 Stephen Z. Fort Settlement 250B
3 Star N. Quail Valley 250C
4 Brandon W. Quail Valley 250D
5 Michael Z. Quail Valley 250E
6 Jackie S. Quail Valley 250F
7 Drake L. Fort Settlement 250G
8 Jake J. Quail Valley 250H
9 Andy T. Quail Valley 243A
10 Carter C. Quail Valley 243B
11 Riddhimaan N. Quail Valley 243C
12 Caitlin L. Fort Settlement 236
13 Brendan S. Flour Bluff 233A
14 George L. Beckendorff 233B
15 Brittany N. Quail Valley 231
16 Michael Z. Quail Valley 229A
17 Ripley O. Flour Bluff 229B
18 Anusri S. Beckendorff 229C
19 Jenny Z. Quail Valley 229D
20 Jennifer K. Flour Bluff 229E

8th Grade Science Winners

Rank Student Name School Score
1 Valerie T. Keller 222
2 Drake L. Fort Settlement 215A
3 Eric W. Quail Valley 215B
4 Caitlin L. Fort Settlement 214
5 Jake J. Quail Valley 212
6 Suravi S. Quail Valley 208
7 Eric C. Quail Valley 201
8 Jenny Z. Quail Valley 199
9 Jeffrey Z. Quail Valley 196
10 Shayan P. Quail Valley 195
11 Andy X. Quail Valley 194A
12 Star N. Quail Valley 194B
13 Chloe R. Flour Bluff 194C
14 Tiffany D. Quail Valley 191A
15 Vignesh V. Beckendorff 191B
16 Jacob L. Flour Bluff 189A
17 Langyan Z. Fort Settlement 189B
18 Anusri S. Beckendorff 189C
19 Jason Z. Quail Valley 187A
20 Ronald H. Quail Valley 187B

1 comment

  1. gaga

    Good Job Leora

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>